PREVIOUS MWMF ARTISTS

MWMF 2020

ORIGINAL WINONA LINEUP

Charlie Parr * Sierra Ferrell * Adam Greuel and Russell Pedersen * Farewell Milwaukee * Land at Last * King Pari * Mae Simpson * Black Market Brass * Ignite * Golpe Tierra * Karate Chop, Silence * Queen Drea * Lydia Liza and Big Cats * People Brothers Band * Three Star Revival * General B and the Wiz * Ghostland Radio * The Minks * Brothers Burn Mountain * Swashbuckler * Rogue the Wolf * Dr. Bob’s Puppets * Dangerous Fun Show * Solar Suitcase Magik * Milana Shira * For The Flowers * Main reACTion * Dangerous Fun Show * Little Warriors * I Threw A Chair * Stanton West * Stoop Kids * Doug Boodle * My Grandma’s Cardigan * Katy Vernon * Savannah Smith * Lena Elizabeth * The Shackletons * The Minks * Gully Boys * The Mammoths * Loud Mouth Brass * Coyote Kid * Kiss The Tiger * The Medium * The Bad Man * Wheel of Fortune * Too Short To Be Storm Troopers * Jillian Rae * Eleganza * Space Monkey Mafia * Topo and Port of The Chemist * RLGDPPL * Jesse Ray & The Carolina Catfish * Saddle Sores * Texas Toast * Miss Myra & the Moonshiners * The Golden Strings w/ Russell Pedersen * Rachel Hanson * Luke Callen * Nici Pepper * Lena Elizabeth * Andy Hughes * Dan Israel * The Bootleggers * Wayne Burgess * Ilika Ward * Brianna Kocka * Lou Shields * The Nunnery * Corpse Reviver * Sprig of That * The Lowest Pair * Steam Machine * Bad Posture Club * Anna Stine * VILD * Honey Hole * Keep for Cheap * Elle PF * Annie and the Bang Bang * KYM * Carlisle Evans Peck & the Lady’s Slippers * Natalie Fideler * Vial * Druzy Rose

MWMF 2019

Banditos • Nooky Jones • Great American Taxi • Night Moves • Reed Grimm • Ruby Boots • Charlie Parr • Luthi • Tristen • The Last Revel •  Zoo Animal • Mo Lowda and the Humble • Longshot & Lazerbeak • Remainders • Black Eyed Snakes • Alex Rossi • The Hooten Hallers • Them Coulee Boys • TUGG plays Sublime • Me Like Bees • De La Buena • Wheelhouse • Steez • Graveyard Club • Porcupine • Aby Wolf and Eric Mayson • The Sea the Sea • Jimmy “Duck” Holmes • Indianola • Devil In A Woodpile • A Tribute to 1969 • Fort Wilson Riot • Brett Newski • Clownvis Presley • Ira Wolf • The Mammoths • The Silos (Walter Salas-Humara) • Humbird • SONTALK • Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound • Czarbles • Annie Mack • Honeysuckle • Chad Staehly & Friends • Karate Chop, Silence • RLGDPPL • Sea Saw • Her Crooked Heart • Sam Cassidy • Elizabeth Moen • Gully Boys • Lee Henke • Sleeping Jesus • Driveway Thriftdwellers • The Shackletons • Miss Myra and the Moonshiners • The Heavy Set • Moon Ruin • Mike Munson • Surgeons in Heat • Barbaro • New Primitives •  The Bad Man • J Council • Theyself  • The Ultrasounds • P * PL • Cap Alan • Harper’s Jar • Beet Root Stew • Burnin’ Whiskey Band • My Grandma’s Cardigan • Ghostland Radio • 61 Rumors • Luke Callen & Wolf van Elfmand • Jaybone Bell • Clams • Foxfeather • The Mighty Deerlick • Author • Loud Mouth Brass • Dirt Train • Local Sports • Avey Grouws • Afflatus • Lena Elizabeth • The Golden Strings • Tacky Annie • Andy Hughes • Bathtub Cig • Matt Monsoor • Dan Israel • D Janakey • Tabby • Handsome Animals • AM Stryker • Nick Temte • Patina • Stanton West • Stand • Noah Short • The Worst • Burke Band • Ryan Howe • Joseph Hunt • The 3 Dads • Amanda Grace Band • Tropical Sounds • Whirling Eddies • Woolen Lover • Will Krageschmidt • VILD • Ivory James • Glow Mechanics • Mike Caucutt • Matt Hannah • Swashbuckler • Leslie • Rogue the Wolf • Dr. Bob Puppets • MWMF Jam • The Dangerous Fun Show • Winona Forever • Suitcase Musik

MWMF 2018

De La Buena • Charlie Parr • Chicago Farmer • Blackfoot Gypsies • Mungion • Smooth Hound Smith • Midnight North Feat. Grahame Lesh • Reina Del Cid • Marbin • Bad Bad Hats • The Social Animals • People Brothers Band • Nora Jane Struthers • Black Eyed Snakes • Upstate Rubdown • GGOOLLDD • Tugg • Forlorn Strangers • Erik Koskinen • Frogleg • Porcupine • Dosh • Them Coulee Boys • Liz Cooper & the Stampede • Jillian Rae • Pho • Driftless Sisters • General B & The Whiz • Nick Shattuck • Jaedyn James & The Hunger • Christopher the Conquered • Apollo Cobra • Joseph Huber • McNasty Brass Band • Adam Greuel & Russell Pedersen • Savannah Smith • Porky’s Groove Machine • Ignite • DJ ESP • Old Soul Society • Twilight Hours • John Smith • Adam Levy • Platinum Boys • Black Widows • Chicken Wire Empire • Gregg Hall & Wrecking Ball • Mike Munson • Beet Root Stew • Sleeping Jesus • Bird’s Eye • Buffalo Gospel • Ben Weaver • PaviElle • Humbird • Tabah • Feeding Leroy • The Heavy Set • Feed the Dog • Circle of Heat • The Shackletons • Mayer Brothers Band • Basement Brew • Maple & Beech • Gloom Balloon • Dave Rogers Blues Band • Gentlemen’s Anti-Temperance League • Superior Siren • Caitlin Jemma • Black Sheep Poetry • The Nunnery • A Little Too Short to be Stormtroopers • John Paulson Jazz Quartet • Luke Callen • Ryan Hanifl • Corpse Reviver • WSU Faculty Jazz • Minnesota State Band • Pigtown Fling • Armchair Boogie • The Old Fashioneds • Karate Chop, Silence • Fiji 13 • Burke Band • Trempealeau • Coyote • Mr. Blink • Barely Losing • Patina • Dr. Bob Puppets • Jaybone Bell & Restless Light • Rachel Hanson • The Ultrasounds • Waldemar • Nicolas Raymond • Kari Arnett • Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers • Hemma • Topo/Port of Chemist • Matt Monsoor • Lady Lark • Barbaro • Stanton West • Andy Hughes • Michael Scott • Pat Ferguson • Tanner Brethorst • Afflatus • Lauren Anderson • Dirt Train • Soul Patrol • Almighty American • Loud Sun • Land at Last • Matt Mahlum • The Mighty Deerlick • D Janakey • Larry Price • The Dust Settlers • Two Castles • Mista Clue • Joe Hunt • Loud Mouth Brass • Big Liquor • Under Paris Skies • Inside Voice • H3O • Johnny O’Brien • Jeani and the Dreamers • Crooked Willow • Afterhourss • Kihndyn Peters •  Dig Mode & The Once-Ler • Alastair • Georgie • Pelly • EXXE • Tabby • Ian Alexy • Mayfield Experience • Freit

MWMF 2017

Charlie Parr • GGOOLLDD • Twilight Hours • Heatbox • Night Moves • TUGG • Reina del Cid • Frankie Lee • The Big Wu • Dead Horses • People Brothers Band • Pieta Brown • Black Market Brass • The Honeydogs • Tenement • Black Eyed Snakes • Frogleg • Blackfoot Gypsies • Michaela Anne • Los Colognes • Trapper Schoepp • Jon Stickley Trio • Alex Rossi • John Cragie • Farewell Milwaukee • New Sound Underground • Driftless Sisters • Gaelynn Lea • Chicago Farmer • Porcupine • PHO • Flint Eastwood • Jillian Rae • Kind Country • Al Scorch • Them Coulee Boys • The Smokin’ Bandits • Mike Munson • Midnight Reruns • The Ultrasounds • Joe & Vicki Price • Sleeping Jesus • Auralai • General B and the Wiz • Good Night Gold Dust • Circle of Heat • Feed the Dog • The Dead Pigeons • Joseph Huber • Lydia Liza • Buffalo Gospel • Catbath • BBGUN • Luke Callen • Tabah • The Gentlemen’s Anti-Temperance League • Coyote • Eddie Allen • Seasaw • The Brother Brothers • McNasty Brass Band • Laska • Ben Lubeck • Dusk • Adam Levy • The Golden Strings • Jay Smart • Beet Root Stew • Tani Diakite and the Afrofunkstars • J. Hardin • Gregg “Cheech” Hall • Ben Weaver • Idle Empress • The Heavy Set • Mr. Blink • Feeding Leroy • Pigtown Fling • Tony Peachka • Ilika Ward and the Moonlight Riders • Rachel Hanson • Sonic Beats • Lunch Dutchess • Listen Here, Kids • Bo.Monro • The Old Fashioneds • Fathom Lane • Medicine Brothers • Elizabeth Ghandour & The Heighburners • Brahman Shaman • Driftwood Bones • Under Paris Skies • Jake Ilika • Waldemar • Joey Ryan • Crooked Willow • Dan Israel • Anima • Jaybone Bell & Restless Light • Adam Strelow & The Worthy Adversaries • Barely Losing • Sam Cassidy • Midwest Voltage • Len Voy • Big Liquor • Almighty American • Matt Monsoor • Flecher Magellen • Eddie Danger • Doctor Bob • Afflatus • Matt Mahlum • Andrew Hughes • Sheep for Wheat • Barbaro • Sounds Like School Variety Show • The Coax • Burke Brothers • Jake Manders • Nanaimo Jazz • Jill • Israel Roemer • Ivory James • Karate Chop, Silence • Land at Last • Frequency Collisions • Voodoo Fix • Teague Alexy Band • Ignite

MWMF 2016

Jeremy Messersmith​ • Possessed by Paul James​ • Charlie Parr​ • Erik Koskinen​ • Heiruspecs​ • The Cloak Ox​ • Bad Bad Hats​ • The 4onthefloor​ • The People Brothers Band​ • De La Buena​ • General B and the Wiz​ • The BAMBIR​ • Apollo Cobra​ • Mikel Wright & The Wrongs​ • Wheelhouse​ • Land of Blood and Sunshine​ • Christopher the Conquered • Romantica • The Lowest Pair​ • The Heavy Set​ • Gospel Machine​ • Ignite • Ruben • Los Colognes​ • Little Fevers​ • Oh My Love​ • Pho​ • Frogleg​ • Reina del Cid​ • The Dang Ol’ Tri’ole​ • Farewell Milwaukee​ • Gloom Balloon​ • Porcupine •Mike Munson • American Scarecrows​ • Al Church • Driftwood Bones​ • Dusty Heart​ • Fury Things​ • The Weathered Heads​ • The Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank​ • Martin Devaney​ • Rachel Hanson​ • TABAH​ • Under Paris Skies​ • Bae Tigre​ • Murder Shoes​ • Hot Cellars​ • The Multiple Cat​ • WSU Faculty Jazz • Feed the Dog​ • The Wide Awakes​ • Them Coulee Boys​ • ARCADA​ • The Ultrasounds​ • Mista Clue​ • The Persian Leaps​ • Beet Root Stew​ • Dig Deep​ • Honest Monday​ • The Ericksons​ • Roger Hoover​ • The Surf Zombies​ • Matt Latterell​ • Eddie Danger and Doctor Bob • Sheep For Wheat​ • The Fraymakers​ • Sounds Like School Variety Show • Winona Brass Band​ • Pigtown Fling String Band​ • Jake Ilika​ • Shen Teh • Amanda Grace • A.M. Stryker​ • Brianna Lane​ • George McCorkell • Almighty American​ • Matt Monsoor)​ • Ilika Ward Duo​ • Bluff Mountain Ramblers​ • Jake Mander Music & Art​ • Eddie Danger • Barely Losing

MWMF 2015

Charlie Parr • Communist Daughter • Chastity Brown • Lucy Michelle featuring Chris Koza and John Munson • Black Eyed Snakes • Frankie Lee • Black Market Brass • DJ Abilities • Pieta Brown • Brass Messengers • We Are The Willows • Toki Wright & Big Cats • Southside Desire • Bad Bad Hats • Gabriel Douglas • Corpse Reviver • The Traveling Suitcase • J.E. Sunde •Circle of Heat • Stereo Confession • Koo Koo Kanga Roo • Twins • France Camp • The Ericksons • Farewell Milwaukee •  Kevin Bowe and Okemah Prophets • The Heavy Set • Bomba de Luz • Land of Blood and Sunshine • Gloom Balloon • The Fattenin’ Frogs • Rank Strangers • Kind Country • The Last Revel • The People Brothers Band  • Jack Klatt  • Teenage Moods • Valaska • Porcupine • Counterfactuals • batteryboy • Bones, Jugs, & Harmony • Beet Root Stew • Mike Munson • General B & the Wiz • Jaybone Bell & Restless Light • Breakaway • Botzy • Ruben • Federales • The Ultrasounds • Har-di-Har • Ali and the Scoundrels • LOTT • Rachel Kilgour • Ryan Holweger • Gregg Hall • Joey Ryan • Gravy Train • Christopher the Conquered • Brooks Strause • Riflebird• Eddie Danger and Doctor Bob • The Weathered Heads • Reina del Cid • Chris Koza • Mr. Nasti • Mother Banjo • Lydia Liza • Amanda Grace • Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers • Ilika/Ward Duo • Old Fashioneds • Hurricane Harold • Dirt Road Ramblers • Jaybone Bell • Black River Revue • Dead Horses •  Nicole Rae • Savanah Smith • Gabe Barnett and Big House Rounders • Driftwood Bones • Paul Fonfara • Jake Manders • The Cavewives • Loud Nerves • Pill Hill • The Slamming Doors • The Union Suits • Rat Pit • The Multiple Cat • Between Two Bluffs • Karl B & The Soul Surgeons • Chris Holm • Eli Glor • Sharrows • Love Nocturnal • Jay Simonson • The Miami Dolphins • Click Track • Turkey Creek • Chris Kendall • Small Town Anthem • Midwest Paul Cook • Austin Weatherhead • The Shakes & Rumbles • Mac Whaley • SMU Gaslight Winners • Brian Just Band • Kelly Blau • Jacob Grippen • My Grandma’s Cardigan • Noah James Hittner • Seasaw • Elsa Va • Noah Short • Whalehouse • The Wide Awakes • Bo Monro • Akif Khan

MWMF 2014

Charlie Parr • Lizzo • Caroline Smith • The 4onthefloor • We Are The Willows • Mark Mallman • Dosh • Horseshoes and Handgrenades • The Cactus Blossoms • Cliff Eberhardt • Jillian Rae • Bob Bovee & Pop Wagner • Anonymous Choir • Joe and Vicki Price • John Mark Nelson • Porcupine • Enemy Planes • Koo Koo Kanga Roo • Bad Bad Hats • Farewell Milwaukee • Joey Ryan and the Inks • Farewell Circuit • Carroll • Fathom Lane • Bomba de Luz • Karl and the Country Dutchmen • France Camp • Corpse Reviver • Sun Gods to Gamma Rays • Whysowhite • Mike Munson • Pine Hearts • The 757s • Natty Nation • Southside Desire • The People Brothers Band • General B & the Wiz • Black River Revue • The Fattenin’ Frogs • Anthony Ruptak • Click Track • Dead Horses • Ali and the Scoundrels • Beet Root Stew • Zinghoppers • The Ditchrunners • Complicit • The Heavy Set • Ruben • Puff Puff • The Ultrasounds • Maudlin • Gregg Hall and the Wrecking Ball • The Belle Jar • Sleeper and the Sleepless • Jaybone Bell & Restless Light • Manfort • The Last Revel • Brilliant Beast • The Multiple Cat • Breakaway • Jeff Ray & Hurricane Harold • Jack Norton and the Mullet River Boys • The Sex Rays • Riflebird • Fairfax, AK • Heart Pills • Lion and Gazelle • Farsights • Reverend Eddie Danger • Neon • Good Night, Gold Dust • Niki Becker • EMOT • Moth Mountain • Jack Klatt • Har-di-Har • Brian Laidlaw and the Family Trade • John Beach Band • Driftwood Bones • Apartment 4 • Boats vs. Manatees • Weathered Heads • Gravy Train • Gabe Barnett & Big House Rounders • San Dimas • Adja Gildersleve & Frans. • Good Luck and Godspeed • The Old Fashioneds • Jacob Grippen • Bo. Monro • Andy Nelson • Marv Wilt • All Good Things • Eli Glor • The Champlifiers • Tour Funk • Moonhouse • Tippler • Steve, The Brodom • Jesus Chrystler • Ryan Van Slooten • Sima Cunningham • Coconut and the Duke • Joshua Lauer • Category U • Vocal Point • 4th Coast • Matthew Francis Byrnes • Austin Weatherhead • Amanda Hardy • Elsa Va • Matt Hannah • Paul Spring • Corey Koehler Band • Fugnacious • Rat Pit • Grey Matter Black • Seb’s Medicine • Pride of the Prairie

MWMF 2013

Astronautilis • Retribution Gospel Choir • Charlie Parr • General B & The Wiz • Claudia Schmidt • The Ericksons • Jenn Rawling & Basho Parks • Jacob Green • Witness & The Family Secret • Wildflower • Monilith to Aramoff • Jaybone Bell & Restless Light • Saint Mary’s Jazztennial • Portage • My Private Eye • Matthew Francis Byrnes • Aloe • Ralphed • 64 Squares • unstratified • Hill County Destroyer • Paulie Matushek • Wake Up Bedhead • Shoe Shop • Greg Taylor • Emma Mae Spring • Caroline Smith • Apollo Cobra • Willie Murphy • Chastity Brown • Halloween, Alaska • We Are the Willows • The Pines • Beet Root Stew • Daredevil Christopher Wright • Cuddle Magic • Porcupine Rivals the Peacemaker • Jake Manders • Mike Munson • Tom Feldman • Hyphon • Ruben • Jacob Grippen • Sun Gods to Gamma Rays • Urine • FDR • Ecid • Moonlight Grammar • Milo • Alex Frecon • Click Track • The May North • Tour Funk • People Brothers Band • Push & Turn • Mike Swenson • Andra Suchy • The Heart Pills • Ryan Holweger • Mudcat & The Bottom Feeders • Category U • Har di Har • Steve Kaul & The Brass Kings • The Fattenin’ Frogs • San Souci Quartet • The Big Wu • Hang ’em High • The Ultrasounds • Bomba de Luz • Maudlin Southside Desire • Neon • The Weathered Heads • The Zinghoppers • Jake Ilika & The Heavy Set • Stereo Confession • Brett Newski • Eli Glor • Kaiser Cartel • Freddy Johnston • Reina del Cid • Savannah Smith • Swallows A Winter Downpour • Very Small Animal • Anthony Ruptak • Billy Curmano • TriOx • Rumble Pups • All Good Things • Cannons North • Reed Grim • Jack Norton • The Sudden Lovelys • Thomas & The Rain • Rat Pit • Ali & The Scoundrels • West of Aldine • Fairfax, AK • Aric Sampson • Vocal Point • Riflebird • The Tinderbox • Oliver Fox

MWMF 2012

Nicholas David • Greg Brown • Tapes ‘n Tapes • Toki Wright • Zoo Animal • Charlie Parr • Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps • The 4ontheFloor • Rogue Valley • White Iron Band • Chris Koza • Matt Ray & Those Damn Horses • Cory Chisel & The Wandering Sons • Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank • Amanda Grace • Edward S. Lemar & Dr.Bob • Amanda Hardy • Talk O Destiny • Greg Taylor • County Road G • Sly and Kawola • Summyrsalt • Andy Nelson • Jester Jest • Jacob Grippen • mike munson • Beef Slough Boys • JazZen • Joshua Lauer • Hyphon • Urine • Joel + Jake of The Northwoods Band • The Ultrasounds • Bones Malone • Steve Parry • Option Two • General B & The Wiz • Erik the Viking • Gregg “Cheech” Hall • Apartment 4 • Def Gone Graphic • I am Dragon • Cool Kids Committee • Ralphed • Turn Back Now • Ben Weaver  • Beet Root Stew • The May North • Ruben • As It Is Yester • Midwest Dilemma • Fairfax, AK • Jon Eric • Nancy Edstrom • John Bernadot • Kyle Ollah • Welcome to Dead House • Charlie Brown • Brahman Shaman • Porcupine • Jake Manders • Michelle Lynn & the Bad Passengers • Riflebird • Coconut & The Duke • Jaybone Bell • Jolly Roger Protocol • Don D Harvey • WSU Jazz Ensemble Galynne Goodwill • DJ Episteme • Hill County Destroyer • Patti Darbo and Stacy Hughes • DJ Tommy LAH & DJosh • The Primitive Blues Band • Bunny Phone • DJ Panther and MOE Lights • Kimya Dawson • Joe and Vicki Price • Koo Koo Kanga Roo • Apollo Cobra • People Brothers Band • BNLX • God Johnson • Mages • Rachael & the Ranch Hand Resistance • Bella Ruse • Bethany Larson & the Bees Knees • i like you. • Bam Bam & the Gigolos • Ida Joe and the Show • Electric Spanking • The Melismatics • Enemy Planes • Circle of Heat • Bomba de Luz • Wake Up Bedhead • Bluefish Fellows • Kensington Stone • Batucada Nossa Senhora • Michelle Lynn • 1,2,3, Walrus! • Kensington Stone • Maudlin • A Capella Rock Band • WSU Chamber Orchestra • WSU Dance Society “Rejuvenate” • Emma Mae Spring • Savannah Smith • Lenny Alcamo • Black Magic • Click Track • Adja Gildersleve • Cheez Land Uke Band • Nate Gill • la poema • Comedian Mike Brody • Boats vs Manatees • Breakaway • Nakeder Clothed • Sarah Morris • Austin Weatherhead • WSU Choirs • My Private Eye • Goatee Brothers

MWMF 2011

Lucy Michelle & the Velvet Lapelles • Haley Bonar • The Pines • Black Eyed Snakes First Communion After Party • Heiruspecs • F.Stokes • Pert Near Sandstone • Nicholas David • Ill Chemistry (Desdamona & Carnage) • The Winona HIMS • Charlie Parr • Roster McCabe • Usful Jenkins • Northwoods Band • Fayme Rochelle and the Waxwings • Pezzettino • Murzik • Canon Ball • Dreamland Faces • Jeff White • We Are The Willows • Enchanted Ape • The Goondas • Gypsy Lumberjacks • Tom Robinson Band • Prophetic • Thee Unholy Three • D. Bess • Jon Eric • Apollo Cobra • Joe and Vicki Price • Ida Jo & The Show • New X Art Ensemble • Mike Swenson • Chris Goebel • Amanda Grace • Charlotte Deranek • Paul Teerlinck • Golden Arrow • sAdja Gildersleve • Gregg & Natt • .unstratified • 123 Walrus • Neon • Patti Darbo • Josh Lauer • Sugar Loaf Gang • Jake Manders • Michelle Lynn • Melissa Kay McCarthy • Ralphed • Mike Munson • Beef Slough Boys • Fox Holes & Crow’s Nests • Rogue The Wolf • Anna Laube • Mosquito Hollow • Oktober • Chris Kendall • Dustin Thomas • Goodluck and Godspeed • Nick Shattuck • The May North • DJ Panther • My Private Eye • MoonDawg • Matt Ray & Those Damn Horses • Bo.Monro w/ Frontier Steve • Magic Mama • Sly and Kowalla • Tyde the Omega • Ed Legace • Hyphon • i like you. • Witness • The Serfs • Batucada • Nossa Senhora • The Legendary John Beach Band • Riflebird • People Brothers Band • Bomba de Luz • WSU 8 O’Clock Jazz • St8 of Grace • The Soviet Onion • Hydrogen 21 • Dustin Dorsey • Welcome to Dead House • Circle of Heat • Tim Fast Sweet North Band • Kensington Stone • I am Daniel • Ruben • Dietz Parker • brahman shaman • Beet Root Stew • The Brilliant Beast • Froseph • Mouse Pocket • Turn Back Now • The Morning Foreign • Featherburger • Fish Frye • Boats Vs Manatees • Bam Bam and the Gigolos • Ocelot Eyes • Ghostmouth • Elliot Arms • Billy B • Wake Up Bedhead • Underdub • More Then Lights • Thumbelina and the Tangerine Fists of Justice • Liam Vance and the Centipedes • Speshul K • Porcupine • Maudlin • Hill County Destroyer • Procession of the Species

MWMF 2010

Dessa of Odometer • The 757s • The New X Art Ensemble • Sahara Desert Dancers • Renewsical Musical • Froseph • Rogue Valley • Sena Ehrhardt Band • Blue Dog • The Legendary John Beach Band • Kensington Stone • Rogue The Wolf • My Private Eye • Maudlin • Porcupine • Beef Slough Boys • Matt Ray & Those Damn Horses • Beet Root Stew • Fish Frye • i like you. • Swing Inc. • The Cold Open • The Wet Bandits • Apartment 4 • Trapper Schoepp and the Shades • Thumbelina & the Tangerine Fists of Justice • unstratified • Kaboopski • The Red Barn Band • Billy B • Speshul K • Adam Without Eve • Option Two • Mr.Ruff and Random • Adam August • bo.monro • 123 Walrus! • Michelle Lynn • Brahman Shaman • Brilliant Beast • Liam Vance • Bam Bam and the Gigolos • The Unholy 3 • The Soviet Onion • Anna Laube • Tim Johnson • Ha Koah • Fishing for Guppies • Boats vs. Manatees • Beneath the Palace • Gun Barrel City • These Hearts • Adalia Skies • Alive Yasen • Marie Maria • Joe Kujawa • Dustin Thomas • Pastel Black • Dustin Dorsey • Lisa Mattson • Jessica Lindsey